Matthieu Udol
Udol has 2 goals this season — 0.28 per 90 minutes, level with last season's pace.
Season by season
2026-27 against his past seasons · per 90 minutesHow this season compares with the ones before it. 2026-27 is drawn dashed — it is only 8 appearances old.
| Season | Club | Min | Min/match | Starts | G | A | Shots/90 | Key passes/90 | Tkl+B+I/90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Metz | 270 | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | — | 6.60 |
| 2017-18 | Metz | 352 | 10.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | — | 6.57 |
| 2019-20 | Metz | 1101 | 32.4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.57 | — | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Metz | 1722 | 50.6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.20 | — | 6.77 |
| 2021-22 | Metz | 1006 | 29.6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.54 | — | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | Metz | 2700 | 79.4 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.10 | — | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 3003 | 88.3 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 1.14 | 1.68 | 3.30 | 7.03 |
| 2026-27 | Lens | 648 | 72.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.25 | 3.33 | 6.76 |
Elsewhere
league seasons outside this league · API-Football| Season | Club | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Metz II | National 2 - Group D | 28 | 2498 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 5 | 343 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Metz II | National 3 - Group M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 38 | 3410 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2880 | 4 | 7 |
Playing time
minutes per club match · 2025-26 → 2026-27Ball-winning
defensive contribution per 90 · 2026-27 vs 2025-26The trend
2026-27 vs 2025-26 · per 90 minutes| Rate | 2026-27 | 2025-26 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|
| xGI/90 | — | — | — |
| Goals/90 | 0.28 | 0.03 | +0.25 |
| Assists/90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | -0.21 |
| xG/90 | — | — | — |
| xA/90 | — | — | — |
| Tkl+B+I/90 | 3.33 | 3.30 | +0.03 |
| Pts/90 | — | — | — |
About these numbers
Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is read from API-Football (api-sports.io) for Ligue 1; a field it does not publish reads “—”. Per-90 rates are the total × 90 ÷ minutes.
Past seasons are the totals API-Football records for him league-wide, and a season spent outside the league leaves a gap rather than a bridged line. The club is the one the feed records for that season. A per-90 rate needs 90 minutes behind it, so a shorter season shows no rate at all. Minutes per club match is minutes over 34 for a past season.
Playing time = minutes ÷ the club's matches played, so a starter reads near 90 and a substitute reads his true share. 2026-27: 9 club matches so far. 2025-26: minutes over 34 matches for any Ligue 1 club — the club shown is the one the feed records for that season. The trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season.
Defensive contribution is API-Football's ball-winning count: tackles + blocks + interceptions. It does not include clearances or ball recoveries, which API-Football does not publish, so it is not the same measure as the England site's. Tackles, recoveries and clearances-blocks-interceptions are this-season counts only: the API's past-season totals carry just the composite, so no trend is available for those three.
Trend = this season's rate minus last season's (2026-27: 648 min; 2025-26: 3003 min).