THE TRENDLINE Ligue 1 FR
The Trendline · Ligue 1 · 2026-27 · as of 2026-11-08

Lille

Ligue 1 · football stats made fun
State of the clubLille is past the quarter-mark of the season with a 5-3-1 record, slightly ahead of this point last season. Giroud leads the scoring with 3 goals, and is scoring slightly more often than he did last season. Giroud and Kjærgaard share the assist lead with 2 assists each. Santos is slightly ahead of his goals-and-assists rate from a year ago; Perraud is slightly behind his.
55
2021-22
→
67
2022-23
→
59
2023-24
→
60
2024-25
→
61
2025-26
→
68
2026-27 · current pace

league points, season by season

Trends vs last season
01

Points Pace

cumulative points by matchday

Cumulative points through each matchday, one colour per season. The bright red line is this season.

red = this season · tap a matchday to compare seasons
02

Goals For & Against

Goals scored and conceded per match, season by season. Lower is better on goals against.

per match
03

Who's Carrying The Club

goals + assists · 2026-27

Goals and assists this season, read per 90 minutes so a substitute is measured on the same scale as a starter. Switch to Totals for the raw counts.

the bar is this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · goals in club colour, assists in grey · click a bar for the player page

The top 10 by goals plus assists. A per-90 rate needs 315+ minutes this season — 35% of the most-played player in the league, a bar that rises as the season runs — so a cameo cannot own the chart; anyone below it appears in Totals and in the table but not in the per-90 view. Hover over or tap a name for the player's goals-plus-assists-per-90 trend against the full 2025-26 season (a trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season).

Trend Across Seasons

The same question over time: one line per player, season by season.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Each line covers every season API-Football records for that player at 450+ minutes. Past seasons are league-wide — the API does not record which club a player was at, so a line can cross clubs, and a season spent outside the Premier League leaves a gap rather than a bridged line. 2026-27 is drawn dashed because it is 9 matches old. Expected goals and assists begin in 2022-23; before that the API published none, so those seasons are blank rather than zero.

All 10 players, in a table
PlayerMinGAG+AG+A/90G+A/90 trend
Giroud4193251.07▲ +0.62 trend
Bakwa3452130.78—
Mbappé4952020.36▼ -0.28 trend
Santos4722020.38▲ +0.38 trend
Ueda2272020.79—
Kjærgaard1680221.07—
Haraldsson6631010.14▼ -0.22 trend
Bentaleb7030110.13▼ -0.15 trend
Nianzou2460110.37—
Diaoune1780110.51—

Giroud leads Lille with 5 goals and assists (3 goals, 2 assists); Bakwa next with 3 goals and assists (2 goals, 1 assist). Against last season's goals-and-assists-per-90 pace, Giroud has risen most (+0.62); Sahraoui has fallen most (-0.54). 14 of 24 players with minutes have enough for a trend (450+ minutes in 2025-26, 90+ in 2026-27).

04

Ball-Winners

tackles, blocks & interceptions / 90 · 2026-27

Who takes the ball back, per 90 minutes — tackles plus blocks plus interceptions.

the bar is defensive contribution per 90 this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · top 12 charted, every qualifying player in the table

Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. This is NOT the same measure as the England site's: that one uses the Fantasy Premier League's own composite, which also counts clearances and ball recoveries. Those two are not published for this league, so the numbers are not comparable between leagues.

Trend Across Seasons

Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90, season by season.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Past seasons are league-wide and may have been played at another club. The club is named in the tooltip where the source records it.

All 23 players, in a table
PlayerMinTkl+B+I/90Tkl+B+I/90 trendTklRecCBI
Verdonk1346.04▲ +2.20 trend5—4
Correia944.79▲ +2.53 trend1—4
Goffi2694.35—7—6
André4694.22▲ +0.21 trend16—6
Mukau5634.16▲ +1.63 trend13—13
Bakwa3453.65—10—4
Perrin1333.38—5—0
Diaoune1783.03—2—4
Perraud6863.02▲ +0.10 trend14—9
Ribeiro7203.00▼ -1.36 trend10—14
Santos4722.86▲ +0.38 trend10—5
Bentaleb7032.56▼ -0.17 trend7—13
Ngoy7202.38▼ -0.68 trend6—13
Kjærgaard1682.14—1—3
Mbappé4951.82▼ -0.87 trend7—3
Önal2111.71—4—0
Sahraoui1151.57▼ -0.21 trend0—2
Nianzou2461.46—1—3
Haraldsson6631.36▬ +0.05 trend6—4
Giroud4191.29▲ +0.18 trend5—1
Ueda2270.79—2—0
Özer7200.12▬ +0.02 trend1—0
Gill900.00—0—0

Verdonk leads Lille in tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 (6.04, from 134 minutes); Correia next (4.79). Against 2025-26, Correia has risen most (+2.53 per 90); Ribeiro has fallen most (-1.36).

05

Playing Time

minutes per club match · 2025-26 → 2026-27

Who is getting on the pitch: minutes per club match, last season against this one.

paired bars: last season in grey, this season in club colour · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26

Minutes per club match = a player's minutes ÷ the club's matches played, so a starter reads near 90 and a substitute reads his true share. 2026-27: 9 matches so far; a player's minutes are his own season total, whichever club he played them for. 2025-26: minutes over 34 matches for any Premier League club — the API does not attribute a past season to a club, so a player who moved is measured at his previous club. The trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season; every player with either is charted.

Trend Across Seasons

Minutes per club match, season by season — who is gaining, and losing, the manager's trust.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Past seasons are a player's minutes over 34 matches at any Premier League club; 2026-27 is his minutes over the club's 9 matches so far, which is why that segment is dashed. A season spent outside the league leaves a gap rather than a bridged line.

All 23 players, in a table
PlayerMin 2026-27Min/match 2026-27Min 2025-26 (any club)Min/match 2025-26 (any club)Min/match trend
Özer72080.0283483.4▼ -3.4 trend
Ngoy72080.0241270.9▲ +9.1 trend
Ribeiro72080.051615.2▲ +64.8 trend
Bentaleb70378.1128737.9▲ +40.2 trend
Perraud68676.2225366.3▲ +9.9 trend
Haraldsson66373.7247572.8▬ +0.9 trend
Mukau56362.6156646.1▲ +16.5 trend
Mbappé49555.056816.7▲ +38.3 trend
Santos47252.472721.4▲ +31.0 trend
André46952.1233368.6▼ -16.5 trend
Giroud41946.6162347.7▬ -1.1 trend
Bakwa34538.31053.1—
Goffi26929.9381.1—
Nianzou24627.3———
Ueda22725.2———
Önal21123.4———
Diaoune17819.82025.9—
Kjærgaard16818.7———
Verdonk13414.979623.4▼ -8.5 trend
Perrin13314.834610.2—
Sahraoui11512.850714.9▼ -2.1 trend
Correia9410.4206860.8▼ -50.4 trend
Gill9010.0———

Özer is on the pitch most for Lille: 80.0 minutes per club match (720 minutes in 9 matches); level with him: Ngoy and Ribeiro (80.0); Bentaleb next (78.1). Against 2025-26, Ribeiro has gained most (+64.8 minutes per match); Correia has lost most (-50.4).

▬ (level) means a trend within ±0.05 per 90, or ±2 minutes per match — a player who was on the pitch for every minute of both seasons reads ▬ 0.0. — means no trend is available.

06

The Creators

key passes / 90 · 2026-27

Who makes the chance, per 90 minutes — a key pass is the pass that leads directly to a shot.

the bar is this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · top 12 charted, every qualifying player in the table

Key passes per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. Assists tell you who got the final touch; key passes tell you who kept creating whether or not anyone finished. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source does not publish key passes.

All 23 players, in a table
PlayerMinKPKP/90KP/90 trend
Kjærgaard16852.68—
Sahraoui11532.35▲ +0.57 trend
Bakwa34582.09—
Haraldsson663131.76▼ -0.28 trend
Bentaleb703101.28▲ +0.44 trend
Önal21131.28—
Mbappé49571.27▼ -1.11 trend
André46961.15▲ +0.26 trend
Goffi26931.00—
Santos47250.95▲ +0.21 trend
Giroud41940.86▼ -0.19 trend
Ueda22720.79—
Diaoune17810.51—
Perraud68630.39▼ -1.09 trend
Nianzou24610.37—
Mukau56320.32▼ -0.43 trend
Ribeiro72020.25▲ +0.25 trend
Ngoy72010.12▬ -0.03 trend
Özer72000.00▼ -0.06 trend
Verdonk13400.00▼ -0.90 trend
Perrin13300.00—
Correia9400.00▼ -1.65 trend
Gill9000.00—

Kjærgaard creates most for Lille: 2.68 key passes per 90 (5 in 168 minutes); Sahraoui next (2.35). Against 2025-26, Sahraoui has risen most (+0.57 per 90); Correia has fallen most (-1.65).

07

Shooting

shots / 90 · 2026-27

Who shoots, and how often it is on target. Both bars are per 90 minutes.

total shots in club colour · on target in grey · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · click a bar for the player page

Shots and shots on target per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season. The table adds the accuracy — the share of a player's shots that were on target — which is a rate, so it needs volume before it means anything. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source publishes expected goals instead of shot counts.

All 23 players, in a table
PlayerMinShSoTSh/90On target %Sh/90 trend
Ueda227973.5777.8—
Kjærgaard168412.1425.0—
Diaoune178412.0225.0—
Mbappé4951192.0081.8▲ +0.42 trend
Giroud419951.9355.6▼ -0.07 trend
Santos472961.7266.7▲ +0.98 trend
Bakwa345621.5733.3—
Goffi269411.3425.0—
Nianzou246311.1033.3—
Bentaleb703841.0250.0▲ +0.11 trend
Correia94100.960.0▼ -0.17 trend
Haraldsson663650.8183.3▼ -0.46 trend
Sahraoui115110.78100.0▼ -0.46 trend
Verdonk134100.670.0▲ +0.44 trend
Önal211110.43100.0—
Perraud686300.390.0▼ -0.49 trend
Ribeiro720300.380.0▼ -0.84 trend
André469210.3850.0▼ -0.35 trend
Mukau563210.3250.0▼ -0.31 trend
Ngoy720110.12100.0▼ -0.44 trend
Özer720000.00—▬ +0.00 trend
Perrin133000.00——
Gill90000.00——

Ueda shoots most for Lille: 3.57 shots per 90 (9 in 227 minutes), 7 on target; Kjærgaard next (2.14). Against 2025-26, Santos has risen most (+0.98 per 90); Ribeiro has fallen most (-0.84).

08

Shots & Corners

Shots, shots on target and corners per match, for and against, by season. Where the source has no figure the bar is absent, not zero.

per match · for and against
09

Home / Away

The same seasons, split by venue.

Home

SeasonPWDLGFGAPtsPPG
2021-22197842422291.53
2022-231913424025432.26
2023-241711423414372.18
2024-251711423118372.18
2025-26178542417291.71
2026-27532073112.20

Away

SeasonPWDLGFGAPtsPPG
2021-22197572426261.37
2022-23196672519241.26
2023-24175751820221.29
2024-25176562118231.35
2025-261710252820321.88
2026-2742115371.75
10

Match Log

2026-27 · 9 played

Every match this season, oldest first. Form, last five:

#DateOpponentH/AScoreResPts
12026-08-23AngersA2–0W3
22026-08-28Paris Saint-GermainH2–2D4
32026-09-03ToulouseA1–0W7
42026-09-13TroyesH2–0W10
52026-09-20NiceA1–2L10
62026-10-10Le HavreH1–0W13
72026-10-17BrestH1–1D14
82026-10-25MonacoA1–1D15
92026-10-30LensH1–0W18