Points Pace
cumulative points by matchdayCumulative points through each matchday, one colour per season. The bright red line is this season.
Outside the top flight: 2021-22. Those seasons draw no line.
Goals For & Against
Goals scored and conceded per match, season by season. Lower is better on goals against.
Who's Carrying The Club
goals + assists · 2026-27Goals and assists this season, read per 90 minutes so a substitute is measured on the same scale as a starter. Switch to Totals for the raw counts.
The top 11 by goals plus assists. A per-90 rate needs 315+ minutes this season — 35% of the most-played player in the league, a bar that rises as the season runs — so a cameo cannot own the chart; anyone below it appears in Totals and in the table but not in the per-90 view. Hover over or tap a name for the player's goals-plus-assists-per-90 trend against the full 2025-26 season (a trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season).
Trend Across Seasons
The same question over time: one line per player, season by season.
Each line covers every season API-Football records for that player at 450+ minutes. Past seasons are league-wide — the API does not record which club a player was at, so a line can cross clubs, and a season spent outside the Premier League leaves a gap rather than a bridged line. 2026-27 is drawn dashed because it is 10 matches old. Expected goals and assists begin in 2022-23; before that the API published none, so those seasons are blank rather than zero.
All 11 players, in a table
| Player | Min | G | A | G+A | G+A/90 | G+A/90 trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tengstedt | 586 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.92 | — |
| Cásseres | 900 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.60 | ▲ +0.42 trend |
| Jørgensen | 881 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.41 | — |
| Russell-Rowe | 627 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | ▲ +0.10 trend |
| Oppong | 236 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.76 | — |
| Dønnum | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.96 | ▲ +0.66 trend |
| McKenzie | 900 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | ▬ +0.03 trend |
| Tapé | 894 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | — |
| Hidalgo | 321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | ▼ -0.40 trend |
| Nicolaisen | 624 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | ▲ +0.11 trend |
| Gboho | 170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | ▲ +0.16 trend |
Tengstedt leads Toulouse with 6 goals and assists (5 goals, 1 assist); level with him: Cásseres (6 goals and assists); Jørgensen next with 4 goals and assists (3 goals, 1 assist). Against last season's goals-and-assists-per-90 pace, Dønnum has risen most (+0.66); Hidalgo has fallen most (-0.40). 11 of 22 players with minutes have enough for a trend (450+ minutes in 2025-26, 90+ in 2026-27).
Ball-Winners
tackles, blocks & interceptions / 90 · 2026-27Who takes the ball back, per 90 minutes — tackles plus blocks plus interceptions.
Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. This is NOT the same measure as the England site's: that one uses the Fantasy Premier League's own composite, which also counts clearances and ball recoveries. Those two are not published for this league, so the numbers are not comparable between leagues.
Trend Across Seasons
Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90, season by season.
Past seasons are league-wide and may have been played at another club. The club is named in the tooltip where the source records it.
All 21 players, in a table
| Player | Min | Tkl+B+I/90 | Tkl+B+I/90 trend | Tkl | Rec | CBI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cásseres | 900 | 5.00 | ▲ +0.60 trend | 36 | — | 14 |
| Messali | 472 | 4.96 | ▲ +0.64 trend | 13 | — | 13 |
| Vossah | 303 | 4.46 | ▲ +2.73 trend | 10 | — | 5 |
| Diallo | 319 | 3.10 | — | 8 | — | 3 |
| Koumbassa | 295 | 3.05 | ▲ +0.30 trend | 4 | — | 6 |
| Sigur | 513 | 2.98 | — | 7 | — | 10 |
| Schmidt | 247 | 2.91 | — | 5 | — | 3 |
| McKenzie | 900 | 2.60 | ▼ -0.45 trend | 13 | — | 13 |
| Jørgensen | 881 | 2.55 | — | 17 | — | 8 |
| Azizi | 360 | 2.50 | — | 9 | — | 1 |
| Nicolaisen | 624 | 2.31 | ▼ -0.82 trend | 3 | — | 13 |
| Oppong | 236 | 2.29 | — | 5 | — | 1 |
| Hidalgo | 321 | 1.96 | ▼ -1.16 trend | 5 | — | 2 |
| Dønnum | 188 | 1.91 | ▼ -0.91 trend | 2 | — | 2 |
| Tapé | 894 | 1.51 | — | 7 | — | 8 |
| Tengstedt | 586 | 1.38 | — | 6 | — | 3 |
| Russell-Rowe | 627 | 1.15 | ▼ -0.37 trend | 3 | — | 5 |
| Gboho | 170 | 1.06 | ▼ -0.35 trend | 0 | — | 2 |
| Vignolo | 186 | 0.97 | — | 2 | — | 0 |
| Restes | 791 | 0.11 | ▲ +0.08 trend | 0 | — | 1 |
| Niflore | 109 | 0.00 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
Cásseres leads Toulouse in tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 (5.00, from 900 minutes); Messali next (4.96). Against 2025-26, Vossah has risen most (+2.73 per 90); Hidalgo has fallen most (-1.16).
Playing Time
minutes per club match · 2025-26 → 2026-27Who is getting on the pitch: minutes per club match, last season against this one.
Minutes per club match = a player's minutes ÷ the club's matches played, so a starter reads near 90 and a substitute reads his true share. 2026-27: 10 matches so far; a player's minutes are his own season total, whichever club he played them for. 2025-26: minutes over 34 matches for any Premier League club — the API does not attribute a past season to a club, so a player who moved is measured at his previous club. The trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season; every player with either is charted.
Trend Across Seasons
Minutes per club match, season by season — who is gaining, and losing, the manager's trust.
Past seasons are a player's minutes over 34 matches at any Premier League club; 2026-27 is his minutes over the club's 10 matches so far, which is why that segment is dashed. A season spent outside the league leaves a gap rather than a bridged line.
All 21 players, in a table
| Player | Min 2026-27 | Min/match 2026-27 | Min 2025-26 (any club) | Min/match 2025-26 (any club) | Min/match trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cásseres | 900 | 90.0 | 2516 | 74.0 | ▲ +16.0 trend |
| McKenzie | 900 | 90.0 | 2422 | 71.2 | ▲ +18.8 trend |
| Tapé | 894 | 89.4 | — | — | — |
| Jørgensen | 881 | 88.1 | — | — | — |
| Restes | 791 | 79.1 | 2957 | 87.0 | ▼ -7.9 trend |
| Russell-Rowe | 627 | 62.7 | 473 | 13.9 | ▲ +48.8 trend |
| Nicolaisen | 624 | 62.4 | 2585 | 76.0 | ▼ -13.6 trend |
| Tengstedt | 586 | 58.6 | — | — | — |
| Sigur | 513 | 51.3 | — | — | — |
| Messali | 472 | 47.2 | 500 | 14.7 | ▲ +32.5 trend |
| Azizi | 360 | 36.0 | 30 | 0.9 | — |
| Hidalgo | 321 | 32.1 | 1328 | 39.1 | ▼ -7.0 trend |
| Diallo | 319 | 31.9 | — | — | — |
| Vossah | 303 | 30.3 | 1093 | 32.1 | ▬ -1.8 trend |
| Koumbassa | 295 | 29.5 | 458 | 13.5 | ▲ +16.0 trend |
| Schmidt | 247 | 24.7 | — | — | — |
| Oppong | 236 | 23.6 | — | — | — |
| Dønnum | 188 | 18.8 | 2424 | 71.3 | ▼ -52.5 trend |
| Vignolo | 186 | 18.6 | 207 | 6.1 | — |
| Gboho | 170 | 17.0 | 2625 | 77.2 | ▼ -60.2 trend |
| Niflore | 109 | 10.9 | — | — | — |
Cásseres is on the pitch most for Toulouse: 90.0 minutes per club match (900 minutes in 10 matches); level with him: McKenzie (90.0); Tapé next (89.4). Against 2025-26, Russell-Rowe has gained most (+48.8 minutes per match); Gboho has lost most (-60.2).
▬ (level) means a trend within ±0.05 per 90, or ±2 minutes per match — a player who was on the pitch for every minute of both seasons reads ▬ 0.0. — means no trend is available.
The Creators
key passes / 90 · 2026-27Who makes the chance, per 90 minutes — a key pass is the pass that leads directly to a shot.
Key passes per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. Assists tell you who got the final touch; key passes tell you who kept creating whether or not anyone finished. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source does not publish key passes.
All 21 players, in a table
| Player | Min | KP | KP/90 | KP/90 trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cásseres | 900 | 31 | 3.10 | ▲ +1.70 trend |
| Dønnum | 188 | 5 | 2.39 | ▲ +0.09 trend |
| Schmidt | 247 | 6 | 2.19 | — |
| Gboho | 170 | 4 | 2.12 | ▲ +0.17 trend |
| Jørgensen | 881 | 15 | 1.53 | — |
| Azizi | 360 | 5 | 1.25 | — |
| Hidalgo | 321 | 4 | 1.12 | ▲ +0.31 trend |
| Tapé | 894 | 9 | 0.91 | — |
| Tengstedt | 586 | 5 | 0.77 | — |
| Messali | 472 | 4 | 0.76 | ▲ +0.22 trend |
| Vignolo | 186 | 1 | 0.48 | — |
| Russell-Rowe | 627 | 3 | 0.43 | ▼ -0.71 trend |
| Oppong | 236 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| Sigur | 513 | 2 | 0.35 | — |
| Vossah | 303 | 1 | 0.30 | ▼ -0.28 trend |
| Nicolaisen | 624 | 2 | 0.29 | ▲ +0.22 trend |
| McKenzie | 900 | 2 | 0.20 | ▼ -0.51 trend |
| Restes | 791 | 0 | 0.00 | ▬ -0.03 trend |
| Diallo | 319 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
| Koumbassa | 295 | 0 | 0.00 | ▬ +0.00 trend |
| Niflore | 109 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Cásseres creates most for Toulouse: 3.10 key passes per 90 (31 in 900 minutes); Dønnum next (2.39). Against 2025-26, Cásseres has risen most (+1.70 per 90); Russell-Rowe has fallen most (-0.71).
Shooting
shots / 90 · 2026-27Who shoots, and how often it is on target. Both bars are per 90 minutes.
Shots and shots on target per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season. The table adds the accuracy — the share of a player's shots that were on target — which is a rate, so it needs volume before it means anything. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source publishes expected goals instead of shot counts.
All 21 players, in a table
| Player | Min | Sh | SoT | Sh/90 | On target % | Sh/90 trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tengstedt | 586 | 25 | 9 | 3.84 | 36.0 | — |
| Hidalgo | 321 | 9 | 7 | 2.52 | 77.8 | ▲ +0.83 trend |
| Russell-Rowe | 627 | 15 | 11 | 2.15 | 73.3 | ▲ +0.25 trend |
| Azizi | 360 | 7 | 1 | 1.75 | 14.3 | — |
| Jørgensen | 881 | 15 | 9 | 1.53 | 60.0 | — |
| Vignolo | 186 | 3 | 1 | 1.45 | 33.3 | — |
| Oppong | 236 | 3 | 1 | 1.14 | 33.3 | — |
| Gboho | 170 | 2 | 0 | 1.06 | 0.0 | ▼ -0.11 trend |
| Dønnum | 188 | 2 | 2 | 0.96 | 100.0 | ▼ -0.12 trend |
| Cásseres | 900 | 9 | 2 | 0.90 | 22.2 | ▲ +0.26 trend |
| Vossah | 303 | 3 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.0 | ▲ +0.40 trend |
| Tapé | 894 | 6 | 2 | 0.60 | 33.3 | — |
| Nicolaisen | 624 | 4 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.0 | ▲ +0.13 trend |
| Sigur | 513 | 3 | 1 | 0.53 | 33.3 | — |
| Schmidt | 247 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.0 | — |
| Diallo | 319 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.0 | — |
| McKenzie | 900 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 100.0 | ▬ -0.05 trend |
| Restes | 791 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | ▬ +0.00 trend |
| Messali | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | ▬ +0.00 trend |
| Koumbassa | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | ▼ -0.59 trend |
| Niflore | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | — |
Tengstedt shoots most for Toulouse: 3.84 shots per 90 (25 in 586 minutes), 9 on target; Hidalgo next (2.52). Against 2025-26, Hidalgo has risen most (+0.83 per 90); Koumbassa has fallen most (-0.59).
Every player who has played this season (22)
Cristian Cásseres · Mark McKenzie · Christ Tapé · Thomas Jørgensen · Guillaume Restes · Jacen Russell-Rowe · Rasmus Nicolaisen · Casper Tengstedt · Niko Sigur · Rafik Messali · Ilyas Azizi · Santiago Hidalgo · Ismail Diallo · Alexis Vossah · Seny Koumbassa · Niklas Schmidt · Sion Oppong · Aron Dønnum · Julián Vignolo · Yann Gboho · M. Niflore · Mathis Saka
Shots & Corners
Shots, shots on target and corners per match, for and against, by season. Where the source has no figure the bar is absent, not zero.
Home / Away
The same seasons, split by venue.
Home
| Season | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | outside the top flight | |||||||
| 2022-23 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 1.26 |
| 2023-24 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 2024-25 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 1.18 |
| 2025-26 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.40 |
Away
| Season | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | outside the top flight | |||||||
| 2022-23 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 24 | 1.26 |
| 2023-24 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 2024-25 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 1.29 |
| 2025-26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 2026-27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1.20 |
Match Log
2026-27 · 10 playedEvery match this season, oldest first. Form, last five: