THE TRENDLINE Ligue 1 FR
The Trendline · Ligue 1 · 2026-27 · as of 2026-11-08

Paris Saint-Germain

Ligue 1 · football stats made fun
State of the clubParis Saint-Germain is past the quarter-mark of the season with a 7-2-1 record, slightly ahead of where it was at this point last season. Torres leads the scoring with 4 goals. The assists have come from five different players. Marquinhos is a long way ahead of his goals-and-assists rate from a year ago; Neves is well behind his.
86
2021-22
→
85
2022-23
→
76
2023-24
→
84
2024-25
→
76
2025-26
→
78
2026-27 · current pace

league points, season by season

Trends vs last season
01

Points Pace

cumulative points by matchday

Cumulative points through each matchday, one colour per season. The bright red line is this season.

red = this season · tap a matchday to compare seasons
02

Goals For & Against

Goals scored and conceded per match, season by season. Lower is better on goals against.

per match
03

Who's Carrying The Club

goals + assists · 2026-27

Goals and assists this season, read per 90 minutes so a substitute is measured on the same scale as a starter. Switch to Totals for the raw counts.

the bar is this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · goals in club colour, assists in grey · click a bar for the player page

The top 12 by goals plus assists. A per-90 rate needs 315+ minutes this season — 35% of the most-played player in the league, a bar that rises as the season runs — so a cameo cannot own the chart; anyone below it appears in Totals and in the table but not in the per-90 view. Hover over or tap a name for the player's goals-plus-assists-per-90 trend against the full 2025-26 season (a trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season).

Trend Across Seasons

The same question over time: one line per player, season by season.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Each line covers every season API-Football records for that player at 450+ minutes. Past seasons are league-wide — the API does not record which club a player was at, so a line can cross clubs, and a season spent outside the Premier League leaves a gap rather than a bridged line. 2026-27 is drawn dashed because it is 10 matches old. Expected goals and assists begin in 2022-23; before that the API published none, so those seasons are blank rather than zero.

All 12 players, in a table
PlayerMinGAG+AG+A/90G+A/90 trend
Torres6574150.69—
Hakimi5693250.79▲ +0.53 trend
Godts2812241.28—
Mayulu2192241.64▲ +1.22 trend
Marquinhos4503030.60▲ +0.60 trend
Dembélé2381231.14▼ -0.30 trend
Vitinha6761120.26▼ -0.08 trend
Doué5261120.34▼ -0.39 trend
Kvaratskhelia3771120.48▼ -0.25 trend
Ruiz4160220.43▬ +0.03 trend
Akliouche5501010.16▼ -0.28 trend
Zabarnyi3601010.25▲ +0.21 trend

Torres leads Paris Saint-Germain with 5 goals and assists (4 goals, 1 assist); level with him: Hakimi (5 goals and assists); Godts next with 4 goals and assists (2 goals, 2 assists). Against last season's goals-and-assists-per-90 pace, Mayulu has risen most (+1.22); Mendes has fallen most (-0.65). 18 of 23 players with minutes have enough for a trend (450+ minutes in 2025-26, 90+ in 2026-27).

04

Ball-Winners

tackles, blocks & interceptions / 90 · 2026-27

Who takes the ball back, per 90 minutes — tackles plus blocks plus interceptions.

the bar is defensive contribution per 90 this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · top 12 charted, every qualifying player in the table

Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. This is NOT the same measure as the England site's: that one uses the Fantasy Premier League's own composite, which also counts clearances and ball recoveries. Those two are not published for this league, so the numbers are not comparable between leagues.

Trend Across Seasons

Tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90, season by season.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Past seasons are league-wide and may have been played at another club. The club is named in the tooltip where the source records it.

All 21 players, in a table
PlayerMinTkl+B+I/90Tkl+B+I/90 trendTklRecCBI
Beraldo2484.35▲ +0.91 trend6—6
Doué5264.11▲ +1.06 trend16—8
Fernández2454.04▲ +0.87 trend9—2
Pacho5403.83▲ +0.35 trend12—11
Neves5083.72▲ +0.99 trend14—7
Mayulu2193.70▲ +0.49 trend6—3
Digne2513.59—7—3
Akliouche5503.11▲ +0.83 trend13—6
Ruiz4162.38▼ -0.09 trend8—3
Hernández5012.34▼ -0.28 trend9—4
Hakimi5692.21▲ +0.24 trend6—8
Kvaratskhelia3772.15▼ -0.16 trend6—3
Mendes2142.10▼ -0.92 trend3—2
Zaïre-Emery7482.05▼ -0.41 trend13—4
Vitinha6762.00▼ -0.38 trend6—9
Zabarnyi3601.50▼ -0.91 trend2—4
Godts2811.28—4—0
Dembélé2381.13▲ +0.62 trend0—3
Marquinhos4501.00▼ -1.32 trend2—3
Torres6570.68—2—3
Safonov9000.00▬ +0.00 trend0—0

Beraldo leads Paris Saint-Germain in tackles, blocks and interceptions per 90 (4.35, from 248 minutes); Doué next (4.11). Against 2025-26, Doué has risen most (+1.06 per 90); Marquinhos has fallen most (-1.32).

05

Playing Time

minutes per club match · 2025-26 → 2026-27

Who is getting on the pitch: minutes per club match, last season against this one.

paired bars: last season in grey, this season in club colour · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26

Minutes per club match = a player's minutes ÷ the club's matches played, so a starter reads near 90 and a substitute reads his true share. 2026-27: 10 matches so far; a player's minutes are his own season total, whichever club he played them for. 2025-26: minutes over 34 matches for any Premier League club — the API does not attribute a past season to a club, so a player who moved is measured at his previous club. The trend needs 450+ minutes last season and 90+ this season; every player with either is charted.

Trend Across Seasons

Minutes per club match, season by season — who is gaining, and losing, the manager's trust.

one line per player · click a name in the legend to hide it · add any team-mate below

Past seasons are a player's minutes over 34 matches at any Premier League club; 2026-27 is his minutes over the club's 10 matches so far, which is why that segment is dashed. A season spent outside the league leaves a gap rather than a bridged line.

All 21 players, in a table
PlayerMin 2026-27Min/match 2026-27Min 2025-26 (any club)Min/match 2025-26 (any club)Min/match trend
Safonov90090.0135039.7▲ +50.3 trend
Zaïre-Emery74874.8245372.1▲ +2.7 trend
Vitinha67667.6212162.4▲ +5.2 trend
Torres65765.7———
Hakimi56956.9137440.4▲ +16.5 trend
Akliouche55055.0241070.9▼ -15.9 trend
Pacho54054.0191556.3▼ -2.3 trend
Doué52652.6135639.9▲ +12.7 trend
Neves50850.8128737.9▲ +12.9 trend
Hernández50150.1175151.5▬ -1.4 trend
Marquinhos45045.0104930.9▲ +14.1 trend
Ruiz41641.6112933.2▲ +8.4 trend
Kvaratskhelia37737.7148343.6▼ -5.9 trend
Zabarnyi36036.0238770.2▼ -34.2 trend
Godts28128.1———
Digne25125.1———
Beraldo24824.8157046.2▼ -21.4 trend
Fernández24524.568220.1▲ +4.4 trend
Dembélé23823.8106231.2▼ -7.4 trend
Mayulu21921.9168149.4▼ -27.5 trend
Mendes21421.4125136.8▼ -15.4 trend

Safonov is on the pitch most for Paris Saint-Germain: 90.0 minutes per club match (900 minutes in 10 matches); Zaïre-Emery next (74.8). Against 2025-26, Safonov has gained most (+50.3 minutes per match); Zabarnyi has lost most (-34.2).

▬ (level) means a trend within ±0.05 per 90, or ±2 minutes per match — a player who was on the pitch for every minute of both seasons reads ▬ 0.0. — means no trend is available.

06

The Creators

key passes / 90 · 2026-27

Who makes the chance, per 90 minutes — a key pass is the pass that leads directly to a shot.

the bar is this season · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · top 12 charted, every qualifying player in the table

Key passes per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season, with the year-over-year trend against 2025-26. Assists tell you who got the final touch; key passes tell you who kept creating whether or not anyone finished. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source does not publish key passes.

All 21 players, in a table
PlayerMinKPKP/90KP/90 trend
Dembélé238114.16▲ +0.69 trend
Mendes21483.36▲ +1.20 trend
Godts28192.88—
Kvaratskhelia377122.86▲ +0.80 trend
Ruiz416132.81▲ +1.30 trend
Doué526152.57▲ +0.65 trend
Mayulu21962.47▲ +0.38 trend
Vitinha676162.13▲ +0.69 trend
Hakimi569132.06▲ +0.68 trend
Digne25141.43—
Akliouche55081.31▼ -0.33 trend
Neves50871.24▲ +0.26 trend
Zaïre-Emery748101.20▼ -0.34 trend
Fernández24531.10▬ +0.04 trend
Torres65760.82—
Marquinhos45020.40▲ +0.23 trend
Hernández50120.36▼ -0.41 trend
Beraldo24810.36▼ -0.44 trend
Zabarnyi36010.25▲ +0.10 trend
Safonov90010.10▬ -0.03 trend
Pacho54000.00▼ -0.09 trend

Dembélé creates most for Paris Saint-Germain: 4.16 key passes per 90 (11 in 238 minutes); Mendes next (3.36). Against 2025-26, Ruiz has risen most (+1.30 per 90); Beraldo has fallen most (-0.44).

07

Shooting

shots / 90 · 2026-27

Who shoots, and how often it is on target. Both bars are per 90 minutes.

total shots in club colour · on target in grey · hover over or tap a name for that player's trend against 2025-26 · click a bar for the player page

Shots and shots on target per 90 minutes, for players with 90+ minutes this season. The table adds the accuracy — the share of a player's shots that were on target — which is a rate, so it needs volume before it means anything. The England site has no equivalent section: its data source publishes expected goals instead of shot counts.

All 21 players, in a table
PlayerMinShSoTSh/90On target %Sh/90 trend
Dembélé2381555.6733.3▲ +2.45 trend
Doué5262183.5938.1▲ +1.00 trend
Kvaratskhelia3771363.1046.2▲ +0.19 trend
Torres65722153.0168.2—
Hakimi5691472.2150.0▲ +0.90 trend
Mayulu219532.0560.0▲ +0.50 trend
Neves5081041.7740.0▲ +0.44 trend
Godts281531.6060.0—
Akliouche550961.4766.7▲ +0.16 trend
Mendes214321.2666.7▼ -0.39 trend
Vitinha676941.2044.4▲ +0.18 trend
Beraldo248311.0933.3▲ +0.46 trend
Ruiz416541.0880.0▬ +0.04 trend
Marquinhos450440.80100.0▲ +0.71 trend
Fernández245220.73100.0▼ -0.19 trend
Zaïre-Emery748610.7216.7▲ +0.28 trend
Digne251200.720.0—
Zabarnyi360210.5050.0▲ +0.39 trend
Hernández501100.180.0▼ -0.23 trend
Pacho540100.170.0▼ -0.11 trend
Safonov900000.00—▬ +0.00 trend

Dembélé shoots most for Paris Saint-Germain: 5.67 shots per 90 (15 in 238 minutes), 5 on target; Doué next (3.59). Against 2025-26, Dembélé has risen most (+2.45 per 90); Mendes has fallen most (-0.39).

08

Shots & Corners

Shots, shots on target and corners per match, for and against, by season. Where the source has no figure the bar is absent, not zero.

per match · for and against
09

Home / Away

The same seasons, split by venue.

Home

SeasonPWDLGFGAPtsPPG
2021-221916304912512.68
2022-231913244525412.16
2023-24179624222331.94
2024-251714214516442.59
2025-261713224112412.41
2026-2743017392.25

Away

SeasonPWDLGFGAPtsPPG
2021-221910544124351.84
2022-231914234415442.32
2023-241713403911432.53
2024-251712414719402.35
2025-261711243317352.06
2026-276420157142.33
10

Match Log

2026-27 · 10 played

Every match this season, oldest first. Form, last five:

#DateOpponentH/AScoreResPts
12026-08-23RennesA2–2D1
22026-08-28LilleA2–2D2
32026-09-04MonacoH1–2L2
42026-09-13BrestA1–0W5
52026-09-20MarseilleA2–1W8
62026-10-10Le MansH3–1W11
72026-10-17StrasbourgA3–1W14
82026-10-26LyonH2–0W17
92026-10-30Le HavreA5–1W20
102026-11-07TroyesH1–0W23